+47 photos

1 / 52
$559,000
18 Town And Country, Pomona, CA 91766
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
MLS® TR26020975
3Beds
2Baths
1,308Sq Ft
1Parking
1982Built
116Days Listed
2Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
******PRICE IMROVEMENT****Don't miss out on this perfect starter home! This upstairs unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in Phillips ranch- a secure private community.The home offers soarng ceilings, an open floor plan, and bright airy living spaces. There is an individual laundry area. The upgraded kitchen features quartz countertops, Brand new cabinets, stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Hardwood flooring and italian marble tile flooring throughout. Some windows and doors have also been upgraded. Includes 2 parking spaces - one in the garage and one assigned open parking space. Enjoy the many amenities this community offers. including a large swimming pool and spa. Conveniently located near shoping centers, Winco, Walmart, 99 Ranch Market, Starbucks, and Restaurants. Approximately 10 minutes to Ayala High School and 8 minutes to Diamond Ranch High School. Easy access to the 60, 57 and 71 freeways. Move-in ready. Don't miss this Wonderful Home. (HOA including Water and trash fee). Remark: This property is also listed for rent.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,308 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,308 sqft
- Year Built
- 1982
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 116
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 108
- Original Price
- $589,000
- MLS® Number
- TR26020975
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 18 Town And Country, Pomona, CA 91766
Transit Access
- Foothill Transit 1950.1 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Grocery
- WinCo Foods0.2 mi
Coffee & Cafes
- Starbucks0.3 mi
POI data updated 3/30/2026
Price History
$559,000
Apr 4, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.8%
$569,000
Mar 16, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.7%
$579,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.7%
Original List Price
$589,000
Pomona Market Snapshot
183
Active Listings
$675K
Median Price
68
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 18, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Jessica Li, Pinnacle Real Estate Group · 626-376-8917 · MLS® TR26020975
$559,000