16729 Starview Court, Bakersfield, CA 93314 - Photo 1 of 39, Bakersfield, CA
1 / 39
$799,900

16729 Starview Court, Bakersfield, CA 93314

4Beds
3Baths
2,850Sq Ft
3Parking
2022Built
101Days Listed

About This Property

Welcome to this stunning modern farmhouse located in the highly sought-after Manorwood Square neighborhood. Custom built in 2022 by Batey Homes, this 2,850 sq ft residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus game room. The home is thoughtfully designed with premium KitchenAid appliances, epoxy-finished garage floors, RV parking, and owned solar for energy efficiency. Situated on an expansive 11,365 sq ft corner lot, the backyard provides ample space to create your dream outdoor oasis, including the potential for a future pool or ADU.

Property Location

Map

Property Details

Property Type
Detached
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Building Area
2,850 Sqft
Living Area
2,850 sqft
Year Built
2022
Stories
1.0
Status
Active
Days on Market
101
Cumulative Days on Market
101
Original Price
$850,000
MLS Number
PI26021017

Location & Neighborhood

Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.

Price History

$799,900

May 11, 2026

$19,950

-2.4%

$819,850

Mar 16, 2026

$10,000

-1.2%

$829,850

Feb 24, 2026

$20,150

-2.4%

Original List Price

$850,000

Bakersfield Market Snapshot

336

Active Listings

$409K

Median Price

58

Avg Days on Market

Last updated: May 9, 2026

Listed by

Remy Martinez-Castillo, Keller Williams Realty Bakersfield · 661-616-8076 · MLS# PI26021017

$799,900