+22 photos

1 / 27
$629,999
8847 N Woodrow, Fresno, CA 93720
5Beds
4Baths
2,833Sq Ft
3Parking
1994Built
101Days Listed
About This Property
Welcome to 8847 N Woodrow Ave, a well-maintained home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a layout designed for comfortable, everyday living. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, providing added privacy and ease of access. The 3-car garage offers ample space for parking and storage. Recent upgrades include two new HVAC systems, and the seller has already completed a 2-year roof certification, adding peace of mind for the next owner. Located in a highly regarded area of Fresno and situated within the sought-after Clovis Unified School District, this home is close to shopping, dining, and daily conveniences. The large backyard provides plenty of space for outdoor living, entertaining, or future possibilities, making this property an excellent opportunity for space and comfort in a desirable location.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Building Area
- 2,833 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,833 sqft
- Year Built
- 1994
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 101
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 86
- Original Price
- $650,000
- MLS Number
- FR26022183
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 8847 N Woodrow, Fresno, CA 93720
Nearby Schools
- Unnamed School0.3 mi
elementary
- Maple Creek Elementary School0.5 mi
elementary
POI data updated 1/30/2026
Price History
$629,999
May 11, 2026
↓ $9,901
-1.6%
$639,900
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $10,100
-1.6%
Original List Price
$650,000
Fresno Market Snapshot
122
Active Listings
$459K
Median Price
50
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 25, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Nathan King, eXp Realty of California Inc · 559-495-9342 · MLS# FR26022183
$629,999