222 Monterey Road Unit 104, Glendale, CA 91206
About This Property
Property Location
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 1,864 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,864 sqft
- Year Built
- 1982
- Stories
- 16.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 107
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 92
- Original Price
- $1,049,000
- MLS Number
- GD26022623
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 222 Monterey Road Unit 104, Glendale, CA 91206
Nearby Schools
- Incarnation School0.3 mi
elementary
- Eugene Field School0.3 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- 0.4 mi
Transit Access
- Monterey & Brand0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Brand & Monterey0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Glenoaks & Brand0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Goode & Brand0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Sanchez & Brand0.2 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Grocery
- Trader Joe's0.2 mi
Coffee & Cafes
Pharmacy
- Walgreens0.2 mi
Dining
- The Little Goat Pizza House0.2 mi
- Herand's Kitchen0.2 mi
POI data updated 3/30/2026
Price History
$999,000
May 17, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.0%
$1,009,000
Apr 1, 2026
↓ $20,000
-1.9%
$1,029,000
Mar 4, 2026
↓ $20,000
-1.9%
Original List Price
$1,049,000
Glendale Market Snapshot
188
Active Listings
$935K
Median Price
59
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 2, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Ruben Nazaryan, Excel Real Estate Services · 818-399-4443 · MLS# GD26022623