+34 photos

1 / 39
$481,327
15442 Thundercloud Lane, Victorville, CA 92394
3Beds
3Baths
1,583Sq Ft
2Parking
2026Built
108Days Listed
About This Property
NEW CONSTRUCTION - SINGLE-FAMILY HOMES NEW COMMUNITY! Welcome to Dawson Pointe at West Creek, an amazing and unique new community located in the city of Victorville. Featuring 168 residences with thoughtfully-designed layouts and energy efficiency in mind, Dawson Pointe at West Creek offers one and two-story homes ranging from 1,310 sq. ft. to 2,260 sq. ft. and up to 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Nothing is left to be desired in this beautiful Residence 1583, 2-story home, which showcases a welcoming front porch and an elegant, long and open entryway that sets the stage for the amazing and open Great Room and Kitchen space designed for gathering. The gourmet Kitchen complements the space with stylish cabinetry, granite counter tops, brand, new stainless-steel appliances and pantry. The spacious upstairs Loft provides an additional space to gather for lounging, movie nights or study/work, and additional large bedrooms and convenient laundry room upstairs are a bonus. The luxurious Primary Suite is a welcome refuge from the day, offering an expansive space to relax and unwind while the Primary Bath offers a large, walk-in shower, dual sink vanity and amazing walk-in closet. Among the other features and finishes, homeowners will appreciate the unparalleled peace of mind in owning Americas Smart Home, Home is Connected. The Home is Connected package offers devices conveniently controlled though one application to stay connected to Home around the clock.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 1,583 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,583 sqft
- Year Built
- 2026
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 108
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 95
- Original Price
- $492,990
- MLS Number
- SW26023028
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 15442 Thundercloud Lane, Victorville, CA 92394
Nearby Schools
- Unnamed School0.5 mi
elementary
POI data updated 2/1/2026
Price History
$481,327
May 19, 2026
↑ $10,000
+2.1%
$471,327
Mar 31, 2026
↑ $3,337
+0.7%
$467,990
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $25,000
-5.1%
Original List Price
$492,990
Victorville Market Snapshot
717
Active Listings
$440K
Median Price
137
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 5, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Rebecca Flores, D R Horton America's Builder · 951-415-7084 · MLS# SW26023028
$481,327