+20 photos

1 / 25
$1,450,000
834 Chateau Court, Garden Grove, CA 92841
4Beds
4Baths
3,143Sq Ft
2Parking
2019Built
103Days Listed
About This Property
Huge price reduction for quick sale. Seller is motivated to sell. One of the most rare home in the Chateau gated community with only 35 homes and was built in 2019. Boasting 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms with 2 master bedrooms. One downstair and one up stair, also 2 living rooms. one up and one downstair. This home's open floor plan creates an inviting ambiance perfect for both everyday living and entertainment. The gourmet kitchen chef's paradise featuring a large island, sleek quartz countertops with all stainless steels. The master suite is a true retreat complete with double walk-in closet, dual sinks, luxurious walk-in shower and elegant shower fixtures. Low HOA dues and prime location near all FWY, schools, church, temples and shopping centers. This home is more than a place to live. It is perfectly balances convenience and luxury. Seller is very motivated to sell.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Building Area
- 3,143 Sqft
- Living Area
- 3,143 sqft
- Year Built
- 2019
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 103
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 100
- Original Price
- $1,645,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 834 Chateau Court, Garden Grove, CA 92841
Nearby Schools
- Ernest O. Lawrence Elementary School0.1 mi
elementary
- 0.1 mi
- Lampson Grove Day School0.2 mi
elementary
Transit Access
- Beach-Lampson0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Beach-Stanford0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- Beach-Village Center0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- Beach-Catherine0.4 mi
Bus Stop
- Garden Grove-Fern0.4 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Grocery
Coffee & Cafes
- Starbucks0.5 mi
- Coffee Dose0.5 mi
POI data updated 3/30/2026
Price History
$1,450,000
May 17, 2026
↓ $170,000
-10.5%
$1,620,000
Mar 26, 2026
↑ $20,000
+1.3%
$1,600,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $45,000
-2.7%
Original List Price
$1,645,000
Garden Grove Market Snapshot
100
Active Listings
$894K
Median Price
35
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 12, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Kevin Nguyen, Payless Mortgage · 714-719-2571
$1,450,000