+25 photos

1 / 30
$279,500
2700 Lawrence Crossley Unit 4, Palm Springs, CA 92264
2Beds
2Baths
885Sq Ft
2Parking
1986Built
100Days Listed
871Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
PRICE ADJUSTMENT! LAND LEASE PRICE IS GOOD THROUGH 2078 AT $235 PER MONTH. This renovated first floor 2BR/2BA unit in the gated Esprit community offers modernization in a prime South Palm Springs location. Features include new tile flooring, fresh paint, and designer lighting throughout the entire home. The main bedroom includes a large walk-in closet and a fully renovated bathroom with a new vanity, sink, and fixtures. The kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel appliances and a refrigerator with in-door filtered water/ice. The private patio has mountain and sunset views, and is equipped with a roll-down shade and lighted fan. Amenities: Steps away from 1 of 2 pools, 3 hot tubs, and lighted tennis/pickleball courts. Prime Access: Easy walk (1 block) to Trader Joes and Starbucks; minutes from the Goat Trail and the new CV Link bike path. This all-age boutique community is impeccably managed, has extremely low taxes and is ready for immediate enjoyment! HOME IS ALSO LISTED FOR LEASE AT $1750 PER MONTH. NO DOGS. CATS ALLOWED.
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 885 Sqft
- Living Area
- 885 sqft
- Year Built
- 1986
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 100
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 84
- Original Price
- $321,900
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 2700 Lawrence Crossley Unit 4, Palm Springs, CA 92264
Transit Access
- Palm Cyn at Golf Club0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Palm Cyn at Gene Autry0.5 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Grocery
- Trader Joe's0.2 mi
Coffee & Cafes
- Starbucks0.3 mi
- Frisky Business Palm Springs Cat Cafe0.5 mi
POI data updated 2/22/2026
Price History
$279,500
Mar 2, 2026
↓ $35,500
-11.3%
$315,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $6,900
-2.1%
Original List Price
$321,900
Palm Springs Market Snapshot
189
Active Listings
$650K
Median Price
73
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 29, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Jill Hardy, Real Brokerage Technologies · 951-816-9053
$279,500