1745 Camino Palmero Unit 440, Los Angeles, CA 90046
About This Property
Property Location
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 743 Sqft
- Living Area
- 743 sqft
- Year Built
- 1973
- Stories
- 5.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 102
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 94
- Original Price
- $435
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1745 Camino Palmero Unit 440, Los Angeles, CA 90046
Nearby Schools
- Gardner Street Elementary School0.3 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- Wattles Garden Park0.3 mi
nature_reserve
- 0.5 mi
Transit Access
- Hollywood/Fuller0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Hollywood/Gardner0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Hollywood/Curson0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- Hollywood/La Brea0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- La Brea & Hollywood0.3 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Dining
- Mékne's0.1 mi
- Shin ya ramen 0.3 mi
Grocery
- Ralphs0.3 mi
Fitness
- Set & Flow Yoga Academy0.3 mi
Coffee & Cafes
POI data updated 2/22/2026
Price History
$400,000
May 14, 2026
↓ $15,000
-3.6%
$415,000
Apr 3, 2026
↓ $2,000
-0.5%
$417,000
Mar 28, 2026
↓ $11,000
-2.6%
$428,000
Mar 16, 2026
↓ $2,000
-0.5%
$430,000
Mar 8, 2026
↓ $2,000
-0.5%
$432,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $3,000
-0.7%
$435,000
Feb 10, 2026
↑ $434,563
+99442.3%
Original List Price
$435
Los Angeles Market Snapshot
1,574
Active Listings
$800K
Median Price
88
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 8, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Jason Kim, Coldwell Banker Realty · 213-705-1919