+67 photos

1 / 72
$2,895,000
41570 Avenida Bordeaux, Temecula, CA 92592
6Beds
5Baths
5,063Sq Ft
4Parking
2014Built
106Days Listed
2Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
NOW AVAILABLE! Premier Wine Country Estate with Vineyard & Multi-Generational Design. This exceptional Temecula estate offers 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and approximately 5,063 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly suited for multi-generational living or flexible use. The home is intelligently divided into two distinct wings: the main wing features four oversized bedrooms along with a theater room or office, while the secondary wing functions as a private living suite complete with two bedrooms, a full kitchen, dining and living areas, a shared bath, and direct garage accessideal for extended family, guests, or potential rental use. The gourmet kitchen showcases a Wolf range, Sub-Zero refrigerator, wine fridge, and rich custom wood cabinetry, complemented by durable commercial-grade wood plank flooring and soaring two-story ceilings that flood the home with natural light. Nearly every room overlooks the heart of the propertyan entertainers dream featuring a saltwater PebbleTec pool, putting green, gas fire pit, full outdoor kitchen, and approximately three-quarters of an acre of income-producing vineyard. Additional highlights include a luxury lighted chicken coop, raised garden beds, powered storage shed, oversized three-car garage with extensive storage, and a fully finished attic large enough for a future game or bonus room. Fully gated with RV parking and hookups, low-maintenance landscaping, and the rare advantage of city water, natural gas, and sewerwith no HOAthis one-of-a-kind property is just minutes from Temecula Wine Country, shopping, and fr
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Building Area
- 5,063 Sqft
- Living Area
- 5,063 sqft
- Year Built
- 2014
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 106
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 103
- Original Price
- $3,199,999
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 41570 Avenida Bordeaux, Temecula, CA 92592
Nearby Schools
- Saint Jeanne de Lestonnac School0.2 mi
elementary
Local Amenities
Dining
- Meritage at Callaway0.6 mi
POI data updated 2/22/2026
Price History
$2,895,000
May 23, 2026
↓ $104,999
-3.5%
$2,999,999
Mar 24, 2026
↓ $190,000
-6.0%
$3,189,999
Mar 12, 2026
↓ $10,000
-0.3%
Original List Price
$3,199,999
Temecula Market Snapshot
564
Active Listings
$786K
Median Price
92
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 19, 2026
Listed by
Elizabeth Jones, KW Temecula · 951-970-4771
$2,895,000