902 Solvay Aisle, Irvine, CA 92606 - Photo 1 of 50, Irvine, CA
1 / 50
$849,999

902 Solvay Aisle, Irvine, CA 92606

2Beds
2Baths
1,009Sq Ft
2Parking
1994Built
99Days Listed
1Lot Sq Ft

About This Property

Welcome to Brio at Westpark, a vibrant Irvine community where elegant living meets everyday convenience. This rarely available ground-level, end-unit 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with an attached 2-car garage offers an exceptional blend of privacy, style, and true California living. Thoughtfully upgraded with brick patio tile flooring, ceramic travertine in the kitchen, and rich mahogany hardwood flooring throughout, this home also features crown molding, wood blinds, ceiling fans, a soaking tub, and custom garage cabinets. Enjoy the ease of direct-access garage parking and in-garage laundry. Step inside to soaring ceilings and walls of windows that fill the open floor plan with abundant natural light. Recessed lighting and a full suite of stainless-steel appliances make this home truly move-in ready. The remodeled great room and kitchen showcase newer cabinetry and upgraded granite countertops, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Relax by the cozy fireplace or unwind on your private patio overlooking lush greenbelt viewsperfect for enjoying Orange County sunsets. The spacious primary suite is a peaceful retreat featuring a large walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a shower/tub combination. Generous storage throughout adds to the homes functionality. Residents of Brio enjoy access to Westparks resort-style amenities, including three pools, spas, parks, playgrounds, picnic areas, and tennis & basketball courts. Located minutes from Irvine Spectrum, Fashion Island, South Coast Plaza, and award-winning Irvine Unified School District schools. A rare opportunity to own a b

Virtual Tour

Property Location

Map

Property Details

Property Type
Condo
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Building Area
1,009 Sqft
Living Area
1,009 sqft
Year Built
1994
Stories
1.0
Status
Active
Days on Market
99
Cumulative Days on Market
84
Original Price
$889,999

Location & Neighborhood

What's nearby 902 Solvay Aisle, Irvine, CA 92606

Fitness

POI data updated 2/22/2026

Price History

$849,999

May 16, 2026

$10,000

-1.2%

$859,999

Mar 17, 2026

$20,000

-2.3%

$879,999

Feb 26, 2026

$10,000

-1.1%

Original List Price

$889,999

Irvine Market Snapshot

652

Active Listings

$1.7M

Median Price

46

Avg Days on Market

Last updated: Apr 30, 2026

Listed by

Lynne SanPedro, Wise Choices Realty · 949-235-8826

$849,999