+49 photos

1 / 54
$739,900
32380 Giverny Ct, Winchester, CA 92596
4Beds
3Baths
2,890Sq Ft
3Parking
2001Built
93Days Listed
About This Property
Welcome to your Winchester dream home! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and just steps from a neighborhood park with a walking path, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,890 sq.ft of comfort, functionality, and style-perfect for families of all sizes. Inside, you'll find formal living and dining rooms ideal for gatherings, plus a beautiful kitchen featuring custom cabinets with pull out drawers and a walk-in pantry- designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The open layout flows effortlessly into the main family room with a fireplace, creating a warm and inviting fell throughout. The flexible floor plan includes one bedroom 3/4 bath downstairs, perfect for guests or multi-generational living, while three bedrooms and a loft upstairs provide plenty of space to relax, work, or play. A chair lift is attached to the stairs and can be removed if not desired. Step outside to your park-like backyard oasis complete with an above-ground heated spa-your own private retreat for relaxing evenings and weekend fun. Expansive oversized backyard with a well maintained shed. House has been freshly painted and all carpets cleaned. With its prime location and generous living space this home truly checks all the boxes for comfortable modern family living.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,890 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,890 sqft
- Year Built
- 2001
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 93
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 84
- Original Price
- $775,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 32380 Giverny Ct, Winchester, CA 92596
Nearby Schools
- French Valley Elementary School0.1 mi
elementary
POI data updated 2/10/2026
Price History
$739,900
May 12, 2026
↓ $10,100
-1.4%
$750,000
Mar 5, 2026
↓ $15,000
-2.0%
$765,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.3%
Original List Price
$775,000
Winchester Market Snapshot
227
Active Listings
$623K
Median Price
76
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 2, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Sharon Garay, HomeSmart Evergreen Realty · 661-860-8086
$739,900