+62 photos

1 / 67
$289,900
10203 Overland Trail, Cherry Valley, CA 92223
2Beds
2Baths
1,776Sq Ft
2Parking
1974Built
90Days Listed
About This Property
Now Reduced Almost $35,000! Welcome Home to 10203 Overland Trail in Cherry Valley's Popular 55+ Golf Community of Highland Springs Village! If you're ready to enjoy an active 55+ lifestyle in the beautiful Highland Springs Village Community where you OWN your own LAND, then this inviting home rehabbed in 2025 with abundant space inside & out is perfect for you! What's special about this home aside from the rehab? Due to the spacious corner lot and the positioning of the home, you aren't lined up in a row of mobiles like so many others in this community are - it feels much more like a "traditional home." As you enter the spacious living room from the expansive screened porch (an awesome spot to enjoy views of the flowering front yard and local hills), youll love the attractive flooring & rock fireplace accentuated by the designer-perfect custom decor. The gorgeous kitchen with white Shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, a breakfast bar, stainless steel & black appliances, an included fridge which matches the countertops, & recessed lighting is open to both the dining room and family room for a great flow. A window-filled bonus room right off of the family room offers even more living space to enjoy (the wicker sofa & chairs are included). The main bedroom suite offers a glass barn door entry, 3 closets (wow!), & an en suite bath with easy-access shower. The 2nd bedroom also has its own bath with a newer vanity & a custom, tiled shower. The laundry room comes with washer & dryer included, a handy sink, & ample storage. Nearly all of the windows have been replaced with e
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,776 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,776 sqft
- Year Built
- 1974
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 90
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 65
- Original Price
- $323,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 10203 Overland Trail, Cherry Valley, CA 92223
Local Amenities
Banking
- NBT Bank0.1 mi
Library
POI data updated 2/26/2026
Price History
$289,900
May 10, 2026
↓ $10,099
-3.4%
$299,999
Apr 7, 2026
↓ $23,001
-7.1%
Original List Price
$323,000
Cherry Valley Market Snapshot
40
Active Listings
$399K
Median Price
205
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 1, 2026
Listed by
MICHELLE BRITTINGHAM, EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC. · 909-708-7289
$289,900