+26 photos

1 / 31
$224,900
42549 Tungsten, Palm Desert, CA 92260
2Beds
2Baths
1,248Sq Ft
1979Built
93Days Listed
About This Property
Welcome to Portola Country Club, a 55+ gated property in Palm Desert. This updated home features new interior paint, new flooring, new ceiling fans, new granite countertops, a new backsplash, and select new fixtures throughout. The home offers a spacious living and dining area, good-sized bedrooms, and additional space in the second bedroom for storage or a closet. The laundry room is located in the shed. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including golf, pools with Jacuzzis, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, a dog park, and a clubhouse. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Eisenhower Medical Center.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,248 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,248 sqft
- Year Built
- 1979
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 93
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 91
- Original Price
- $249,900
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$224,900
May 14, 2026
↓ $15,000
-6.3%
$239,900
Apr 2, 2026
↓ $5,000
-2.0%
$244,900
Mar 19, 2026
↓ $3,000
-1.2%
$247,900
Mar 11, 2026
↓ $2,000
-0.8%
Original List Price
$249,900
Palm Desert Market Snapshot
166
Active Listings
$554K
Median Price
76
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 11, 2026
Listed by
BELEM BACA, HOME LIBERTY · 951-455-6189
$224,900