+25 photos

1 / 30
$599,000
14219 Fir, Oak Hills, CA 92344
4Beds
3Baths
2,532Sq Ft
3Parking
2022Built
100Days Listed
About This Property
Upgraded Oak Hills home with RV parking and buyer savings options! Seller is offering up to $10,000 toward buyer closing costs or a rate buy-down, subject to offer terms, lender approval, and final written agreement, giving buyers a valuable opportunity to reduce upfront costs or help lower their monthly payment. This upgraded 2022-built Oak Hills home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,532 sq ft, an open layout, modern finishes, a 3-car garage, and room for RV parking. Enjoy the quieter High Desert lifestyle with space to gather, entertain, work from home, or spread out. If you want newer construction, upgrades, and buyer savings without waiting on a builder, this home is worth seeing.
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,532 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,532 sqft
- Year Built
- 2022
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 100
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 89
- Original Price
- $699,000
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$599,000
May 21, 2026
↓ $30,000
-4.8%
$629,000
Mar 19, 2026
↓ $50,000
-7.4%
$679,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $20,000
-2.9%
Original List Price
$699,000
Oak Hills Market Snapshot
86
Active Listings
$532K
Median Price
115
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 9, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
STEPHEN RUDNICKI, RE/MAX Foothills · 909-489-7262
$599,000