+34 photos

1 / 39
$399,000
211 S Berendo Street Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90004
1Beds
1Baths
712Sq Ft
1Parking
1925Built
92Days Listed
About This Property
MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to 211 S Berendo St #3, a beautifully updated home located on the 1st floor, in a charming historic courtyard building in the heart of Koreatown. This light-filled residence blends classic character with modern comfort, featuring high coved ceilings, exposed brick accents, and hardwood floors throughout. The remodeled kitchen offers butcher-block countertops, open shelving, tile flooring, and modern appliances, while the spacious bedroom provides a quiet retreat. The bathroom has been tastefully updated, maintaining its original charm with a classic cast-iron tub. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, an assigned parking space, and access to a shared rooftop deck with city views. Set within a gated, well-maintained Italianate-style building with recent system updates. Monthly HOA dues conveniently include property taxes and insurance, helping simplify budgeting and reduce out-of-pocket expenses. Ideally situated near Koreatowns top dining, shopping, nightlife, and transit, this is a rare opportunity to own a character-rich home in one of LAs most vibrant neighborhoods.
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 712 Sqft
- Living Area
- 712 sqft
- Year Built
- 1925
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 92
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 84
- Original Price
- $439,999
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 211 S Berendo Street Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90004
Nearby Schools
- Creative Skills Nursing School0.2 mi
elementary
- 0.2 mi
- Olmo Elementary0.3 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- 0.3 mi
- 0.3 mi
Transit Access
- 3rd & Catalina0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- 3rd & New Hampshire0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- 1st & Catalina0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Vermont & 2nd0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Vermont & 3rd0.2 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Dining
- Fratelli's0.1 mi
- Emanuel0.1 mi
Grocery
- Jon's Marketplace0.1 mi
POI data updated 2/11/2026
Price History
$399,000
Mar 23, 2026
↓ $20,900
-5.0%
$419,900
Mar 19, 2026
↓ $10,099
-2.4%
$429,999
Mar 9, 2026
↓ $10,000
-2.3%
Original List Price
$439,999
Los Angeles Market Snapshot
1,562
Active Listings
$817K
Median Price
89
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 4, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Mark Hermann, Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc. · 424-644-4517
$399,000