+61 photos

1 / 66
$765,000
1243 North Grass Valley Road, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
4Beds
4Baths
2,134Sq Ft
1971Built
88Days Listed
About This Property
Priced to sell! Turn-Key Lake Arrowhead Airbnb with Lake Rights! Welcome to a rare mountain entertainers retreat where luxury and nature come together in the highly desirable Lake Arrowhead Woods community of Grass Valley. Perfectly situated between the main lake and the Country Club, this exceptional tri-level home offers coveted lake rights and a true resort-style experience.Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a spacious game room, and an upstairs loft/poker room, this home is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to a warm, inviting interior highlighted by soaring wood-beam ceilings, rich cedar paneling, rustic mountain-style flooring, and a dramatic wood-burning fireplace that rises along a stunning stone wall, creating an atmosphere of charm and comfort. The entertainers kitchen is a showstopper, complete with sleek Calacatta Lux countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous cabinet spaceideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying casual meals with family and friends. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level, offering a private retreat, while the lower-level family suite features a separate entrance, private bathrooms, and a laundry room, making it perfect for an in-law suite or guest quarters. Outdoor living shines with a large wrap-around deck showcasing panoramic mountain views and golf course vistas. The fenced backyard, surrounded by fruit trees, provides a peaceful setting for outdoor dining, grilling, and relaxing under the stars. Dual access with two private driveways offers ample parking, plus space for a boat or jet
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Building Area
- 2,134 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,134 sqft
- Year Built
- 1971
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 88
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 62
- Original Price
- $765,000
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$765,000
May 11, 2026
↑ $66,000
+9.4%
$699,000
Apr 4, 2026
↓ $51,000
-6.8%
$750,000
Mar 11, 2026
↓ $15,000
-2.0%
Original List Price
$765,000
Lake Arrowhead Market Snapshot
441
Active Listings
$659K
Median Price
104
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 13, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Taylor Kellstrom, NextHome Real Estate Rockstars · 661-714-8915
$765,000