+30 photos

1 / 35
$267,900
13576 S Park, Magalia, CA 95954
3Beds
2Baths
1,386Sq Ft
2Parking
2023Built
97Days Listed
About This Property
Lovely manufactured home with a spacious kitchen and large island open to living room. Stainless steel appliances, soft-close drawers, pantry and generous cabinet space. All 3 bedrooms have a walk in closet, split bedroom floorplan with 9 foot walls with 2x6 exterior walls and upgraded insulation and energy efficiency along with leased solar. Roof has architectural shingles and 12 inch eaves. Backyard offers distant views and gazebo for a shaded area for outdoor gatherings. 24 x 28 carport just lacking front side wall and doors to be a garage, 6 x 24 shop attached to rear of carport. Paradise Pines property owners asssociation is $310 a year and includes a club house, large pool, picnic areas, tennis, pickleball courts and many opportunities for enjoying nature walks on the many trails running throughout the expansive greenbelt areas. Del Oro water company.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,386 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,386 sqft
- Year Built
- 2023
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 97
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 93
- Original Price
- $272,000
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$267,900
May 20, 2026
↓ $1,000
-0.4%
$268,900
Mar 29, 2026
↓ $1,000
-0.4%
$269,900
Mar 9, 2026
↓ $2,100
-0.8%
Original List Price
$272,000
Magalia Market Snapshot
189
Active Listings
$26K
Median Price
149
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 14, 2026
Listed by
Kurt Gilbertson, Gilbertson Real Estate · 530-570-0970
$267,900