+27 photos

1 / 32
$45,900
575 S Lyon Unit 147, Hemet, CA 92543
2Beds
2Baths
960Sq Ft
2Parking
1979Built
95Days Listed
About This Property
Affordable living in Golden Coach Manor 55+ Senior mobile home park! Freshly painted 2 bedroom 2 bath double wide has newer laminated flooring, open beam ceilings and covered front porch. Spacious, open floor plan with combo living/dining room boasting built in china hutch. Kitchen with gas stove and breakfast counter. Inside laundry includes washer and dryer. 2 sheds. Park amenities include clubhouse, banquet hall, billiard and card rooms, heated lap pool and spa, picnic area with pergola, dog park, on-site laundry facility, RV storage option ($40/mo).
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 960 Sqft
- Living Area
- 960 sqft
- Year Built
- 1979
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 95
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 86
- Original Price
- $53,000
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$45,900
May 14, 2026
↓ $4,000
-8.0%
$49,900
Mar 19, 2026
↓ $3,100
-5.8%
Original List Price
$53,000
Hemet Market Snapshot
812
Active Listings
$270K
Median Price
127
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 9, 2026
Listed by
Michelle Bassett, Bassett & Associates, REALTORS · 951-316-0209
$45,900