+48 photos

1 / 53
$499,900
13680 Lower Lakeshore, Clearlake, CA 95422
4Beds
3Baths
1,645Sq Ft
1940Built
92Days Listed
About This Property
13680 Lower Lakeshore Drive, Clearlake, CA Modern Lakefront Living | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | ADU Included LAKEFRONT LUXURY AWAITS! This stunning modern lakefront property offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and income potential in one exceptional package. Featuring a thoughtfully designed main residence with ADU, this turnkey investment opportunity comes partially furnished and ready for immediate enjoyment or rental income. Property Highlights: Main Level: 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with modern finishes Lower Level ADU: 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom - perfect for guests or rental income Private Dock: Beautiful lakefront dock for all your water recreation needs Dual Parking: Private parking at both house and dock Turnkey Partially Furnished: Successful Airbnb operation with proven rental history Quaint Backyard: Private outdoor space with luxury amenities Prime Location Benefits: Just 1.5 hours from Calistoga wine country 2 hours to Sacramento metropolitan area Close proximity to shopping, dining, and recreational activities Peaceful lakefront setting with modern conveniences nearby.(New roof installed 3/5/26) Investment Opportunity: This property has a proven track record as a successful short-term rental, offering immediate income potential while serving as your personal lakefront retreat. Experience the best of Northern California lakefront living with modern luxury, privacy, and endless recreational possibilities right at your doorstep.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Attached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 1,645 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,645 sqft
- Year Built
- 1940
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 92
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 81
- Original Price
- $524,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 13680 Lower Lakeshore, Clearlake, CA 95422
Nearby Schools
- Pomo Elementary School0.4 mi
elementary
- Burns Valley Elementary School0.8 mi
elementary
POI data updated 2/14/2026
Price History
$499,900
May 12, 2026
↓ $9,100
-1.8%
$509,000
Apr 6, 2026
↓ $10,500
-2.0%
$519,500
Mar 9, 2026
↓ $4,500
-0.9%
Original List Price
$524,000
Clearlake Market Snapshot
243
Active Listings
$100K
Median Price
183
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 4, 2026
Listed by
Jennifer Perez, Pivniska Real Estate Group · 707-474-4625
$499,900