+54 photos

1 / 59
$729,000
323 Crum, Templeton, CA 93465
3Beds
4Baths
2,921Sq Ft
3Parking
1958Built
91Days Listed
About This Property
Discover the potential of this versatile property with 2 units on 0.4 acres in the heart of Templeton, where small-town living meets everyday convenience. The main residence at 323 Crum offers 2,051 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the main level, providing a comfortable and functional layout. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat featuring a sunroom just off the bedroom where you can take in the views. Downstairs, youll find an additional room with a bathroom. There is also a separate 870 sq ft unit with its own electric meter and its own address of 321 Crum. This unit is located above the two-car garage and complete with a full bathroom, this private space offers exceptional independence and versatility. It presents endless possibilities. The outdoor spaces invite you to slow down and enjoy mature landscaping, a peaceful fountain, hardscapes and a garden-like setting providing fruit trees, roses, and fragrant lavender. A covered patio provides additional functional space, perfect for a gardener, hobbyist, or shaded outdoor workspace. Just moments from Templeton Elementary School and Templeton Park, this property allows for morning walks, outdoor recreation, and easy access to community events while still feeling peaceful and private. Historic Templeton is highly sought after for its schools, welcoming small-town atmosphere, and close-knit community, making this a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the Central Coast lifestyle.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Building Area
- 2,921 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,921 sqft
- Year Built
- 1958
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 91
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 92
- Original Price
- $925,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 323 Crum, Templeton, CA 93465
Nearby Schools
- Templeton Elementary School0.1 mi
elementary
- Templeton Middle School0.2 mi
elementary
- Templeton Unified School District0.2 mi
elementary
Transit Access
- Bennett Way/Park & Ride Lot0.5 mi
Bus Stop
- Templeton Park & Ride0.5 mi
Bus Stop
- Twin Cities Hospital0.7 mi
Bus Stop
- Las Tablas Rd/Hospital0.7 mi
Bus Stop
POI data updated 2/14/2026
Price History
$729,000
May 15, 2026
↓ $70,000
-8.8%
$799,000
Mar 28, 2026
↓ $50,000
-5.9%
$849,000
Mar 4, 2026
↓ $76,000
-8.2%
Original List Price
$925,000
Templeton Market Snapshot
56
Active Listings
$1.2M
Median Price
194
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 14, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Bernadette Corona, RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate · 805-835-3166
$729,000