+23 photos

1 / 28
$68,500
36200 Paradise Ranch Unit 87, Castaic, CA 91384
2Beds
1Baths
768Sq Ft
1972Built
87Days Listed
About This Property
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Castaic's peaceful Paradise Ranch. This 856 sq. ft. residence features an open family room, a dedicated dining area, and an updated kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The home includes a convenient indoor laundry room, ceiling fans, and central heating for year-round comfort. Enjoy beautiful mountain views from the private front porch and the convenience of a covered side-by-side carport. The Paradise Ranch community offers great amenities including a pool, spa, and clubhouse, all located just minutes from Castaic Lake with quick freeway access. 1
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 768 Sqft
- Living Area
- 768 sqft
- Year Built
- 1972
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 87
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 73
- Original Price
- $89,000
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$68,500
May 15, 2026
↓ $10,000
-12.7%
$78,500
Mar 23, 2026
↓ $10,500
-11.8%
Original List Price
$89,000
Castaic Market Snapshot
72
Active Listings
$708K
Median Price
76
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 29, 2026
Listed by
Daniel Sanchez, eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc. · 949-541-6869
$68,500