+39 photos

1 / 44
$389,900
26542 Sun City, Menifee, CA 92586
2Beds
2Baths
1,530Sq Ft
1Parking
1964Built
88Days Listed
About This Property
$40,000 PRICE REDUCTION from original list price Dont miss this incredible opportunity! This beautifully updated home is one of the finest in the highly sought-after 55+ Sun City Civic HOA community. Be sure to view all photos, including stunning drone imagery. PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: This elegant single-story home sits right on the golf course, offering peaceful and scenic views. It features new flooring, fresh paint, a completely remodeled kitchen, and brand-new appliances. Enjoy year-round comfort with central heating and air, along with two skylights that bring in abundant natural light. The home includes a one-car attached garage plus an extended, enclosed covered carport with space for another vehicle plus a golf cart.t. Washer and dryer hookups are conveniently located in the garage. Residents can walk to expansive community amenities, including multiple pools, a large theater, game room, amphitheater, pickleball courts, and over 20 social clubs. This vibrant senior community also offers dances, contests, and a wide variety of activities. HOA dues are exceptionally low at just $37.50 per month, billed annually. Interior Features: Upon entry, youre welcomed by a spacious great room with sightlines extending to the golf course. The home feels fresh and new throughout. It includes a large living room, a generous family room with a fireplace, and a well-sized dining area. A cozy office space is located adjacent to the family room. The fully renovated kitchen boasts a center island, new appliances, and a skylight. The primary bedroom is spacious and private, featuring a larg
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,530 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,530 sqft
- Year Built
- 1964
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 88
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 72
- Original Price
- $419,900
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 26542 Sun City, Menifee, CA 92586
Local Amenities
Grocery
- Stater Bros.0.5 mi
Coffee & Cafes
- Joyful Noise Coffee0.5 mi
POI data updated 2/17/2026
Price History
$389,900
May 15, 2026
↓ $9,900
-2.5%
$399,800
Apr 1, 2026
↓ $100
-0.0%
$399,900
Mar 22, 2026
↓ $10,000
-2.4%
$409,900
Feb 27, 2026
↓ $10,000
-2.4%
Original List Price
$419,900
Menifee Market Snapshot
634
Active Listings
$550K
Median Price
88
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 29, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Haas Khaku, Keller Williams Realty · 714-719-7060
$389,900