+42 photos

1 / 47
$289,900
35109 Highway 79 Unit 297, Warner Springs, CA 92086
3Beds
2Baths
1,704Sq Ft
2Parking
1989Built
86Days Listed
153Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
Discover your dream home in Stone Ridge Estates, beautiful & affordable, San Diego County. On one of the largest, elevated lots, this home boasts an ideal orientation, ensuring max privacy & breathtaking views. Embrace a "treehouse" feel w mature pine trees providing ample shade & refreshing breezes on summer days. Updated open-concept interior. Vaulted ceilings. New LED lighting throughout. Living room is the heart of the home, offering captivating views & cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for chilly evenings. New kitchen boasts generous counter space w beautiful quartz counters. Crisp white soft-close cabinets/drawers, new hardware, large pantry. Stainless steel appliances & under-mount sink w a new faucet. Views to Hot Springs Mtn. Dining room accommodates a dining table & buffet, w two large natural light windows & new 3-pendant light fixture. Vaulted ceiling in primary bedroom, walk-in closet, & new ceiling fan. Master bath includes updated quartz counter w double sink vanity, soaking tub, & a separate shower. The pretty second bedroom includes a huge closet. Quartz counters in guest bath. Office/Den/Studio (or third bedroom, see layout) is a versatile space w/ a wall-to-wall built-in desk, shelves, custom file cabinets, new fan, custom flush lighting w programmable smart lights. The lovely laundry room offers even more storage w new cabinets and a newer washer & dryer. Det 2-car garage for vehicles, storage, or hobbies, adds practical value & resale appeal. BRAND NEW TANKLESS WATER HEATER, super energy saver. Stone Ridge boasts a gorgeous clubhouse w pool tables, f
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,704 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,704 sqft
- Year Built
- 1989
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 86
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 74
- Original Price
- $310,000
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$289,900
May 15, 2026
↓ $10,000
-3.3%
$299,900
Feb 28, 2026
↓ $10,100
-3.3%
Original List Price
$310,000
Warner Springs Market Snapshot
53
Active Listings
$307K
Median Price
114
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 1, 2026
Listed by
Angela Acosta, Tandado Real Estate, Inc. · 760-533-9137
$289,900