+63 photos

1 / 68
$1,275,000
25508 Beth, Menifee, CA 92584
4Beds
3Baths
4,011Sq Ft
3Parking
2015Built
87Days Listed
1Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
Huge Price adjustment. This home is located is the very desirable neighborhood of Calder Ranch and truly checks every box and then goes above and beyond. From the moment you walk in, you're greeted with open, airy layout designed for both comfort and style, highlighted by the beautiful flooring and high ceilings. The heart of the home flows seamlessly into a spacious living area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing, step outside and you'll find your own private retreat. The formal dining area has easy access to the kitchen through the butler area. The oversized main bedroom offers a true escape, with plenty of room to unwind and take in the views. The main bathroom suite offers, dual sinks, vanity, large soaking tub, separate shower and large walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms are large and offer walk in closets. The RV GARAGE 60 X 20 the door is 15 feet high and the ceiling is 16 feet, it's completely finished inside along with a quiet remote control Roll up Garage door and Sprinkler system in the Roof, big enough for any size RV. There is a large front covered porch that wraps around to the side of the house, where you can take in the Mountain views. There is an additional 1025 square foot bonus room fully permitted and is connected to the Great Room. The screens in the bonus room have been upgraded to Tiger Screens which allows you to leave the windows open to enjoy the cool breezes without any worries. This home is great for entertaining, the backyard has horse shoe pit, Bocce ball court, additional large shed and still room for a large pool. There is a sprinkler
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 4,011 Sqft
- Living Area
- 4,011 sqft
- Year Built
- 2015
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 87
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 82
- Original Price
- $1,399,900
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$1,275,000
May 21, 2026
↓ $75,000
-5.6%
$1,350,000
Mar 28, 2026
↓ $49,900
-3.6%
Original List Price
$1,399,900
Menifee Market Snapshot
630
Active Listings
$539K
Median Price
88
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 21, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Carol Planchon, Kallen Realty · 951-662-2819
$1,275,000