+27 photos

1 / 32
$889,000
63 Volta Del Tintori, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532
5Beds
5Baths
4,021Sq Ft
3Parking
2005Built
84Days Listed
About This Property
POOL | SPA | PAID-OFF SOLAR | WHOLE HOUSE FAN | MAIN-LEVEL BEDROOM | CANYON & HILLS VIEWS | CUL-DE-SAC This home presents a rare opportunity for buyers to secure significant space, views, and amenities at a value positionallowing room to personalize and make it their own over time. Beautiful panoramic canyon and Canyon Lake views. Offering 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and 4,021 sq. ft of living space on an 8,276 sq. ft lot, this home delivers exceptional space, flexibility, and long-term value. This is one of the best-priced opportunities in its category for a home of this size with a pool, paid-off solar, and a 3-car tandem garageideal for buyers seeking value, space, and functionality over cosmetic perfection.The flexible floor plan includes a main-level bedroom with full bath, perfect for multi-generational living or private guest space. Upstairs features a loft, Jack & Jill bathroom, four additional bedrooms, and a dedicated home theater with projector.The primary suite offers a private balcony with views, dual walk-in closets, jetted soaking tub, walk-in shower, and dual vanities.Designed for energy efficiency with paid-off solar, dual A/C units, tankless water heater, and a whole-house fan.The backyard is built for entertaining with a saltwater pool, spa, waterfall features, and fire elementscreating the perfect setting to enjoy sunsets and hillside views. Inside, cathedral ceilings, two gas fireplaces, and a spacious gourmet kitchen provide a strong foundation for entertaining and everyday living. Located within a resort-style HOA offering pools, spa, clubhouse, tennis c
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Building Area
- 4,021 Sqft
- Living Area
- 4,021 sqft
- Year Built
- 2005
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 84
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 80
- Original Price
- $975,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 63 Volta Del Tintori, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532
Parks & Recreation
- Harrelson Park0.3 mi
park
- 0.4 mi
POI data updated 3/3/2026
Price History
$889,000
May 18, 2026
↓ $26,000
-2.8%
$915,000
May 1, 2026
↓ $15,000
-1.6%
$930,000
Apr 1, 2026
↓ $35,000
-3.6%
$965,000
Mar 13, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.0%
Original List Price
$975,000
Lake Elsinore Market Snapshot
590
Active Listings
$294K
Median Price
135
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 17, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Denise Vasquez, Century 21 Affiliated · 951-733-3309
$889,000