Photos coming soon
$849,990
1165 Mazzini Road, Paso Robles, CA 93446
3Beds
3Baths
1,985Sq Ft
2Parking
2026Built
41Days Listed
About This Property
Experience refined Central Coast living at Mirabella, one of the most desirable master-planned neighborhoods in Paso Robles. The beautifully designed Santa Rosa plan offers 3 generous bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a smart split-bedroom layout that enhances privacy while maintaining an open, connected feel. The heart of the home is a light-filled great room that transitions effortlessly to an expansive patio, perfect for outdoor dining, weekend gatherings, or quiet evenings under the Central Coast sky. The gourmet kitchen makes a striking impression with an oversized island illuminated by pendant lighting, crisp Frost cabinetry, elegant Calacatta Laza quartz countertops, and premium stainless-steel appliances from GE Cafe, delivering both performance and polish. The primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, complete with a spa-inspired bath featuring dual vanities, a walk-in shower, a freestanding soaking tub, and a spacious walk-in closet. Residents of Mirabella enjoy resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, pickleball courts, and scenic walking trail, all conveniently located near major commuter routes and Paso Robles Municipal Airport. This is your opportunity to own a thoughtfully appointed home in a premier Paso Robles community. Plan your tour and discover elevated living today. **Prices subject to change.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 1,985 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,985 sqft
- Year Built
- 2026
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 41
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 42
- Original Price
- $870,990
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1165 Mazzini Road, Paso Robles, CA 93446
Parks & Recreation
- 0.3 mi
- Frontier Park0.4 mi
park
- Pioneer Park0.4 mi
park
Local Amenities
Dining
- Denny's0.4 mi
- Good Ol' Burger0.4 mi
POI data updated 2/27/2026
Price History
$849,990
Apr 9, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.2%
$859,990
Mar 19, 2026
↓ $11,000
-1.3%
Original List Price
$870,990
Paso Robles Market Snapshot
246
Active Listings
$825K
Median Price
130
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 9, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Michelle Nguyen, K. Hovnanian Companies of CA
$849,990