+13 photos

1 / 18
$449,950
5400 Lindley Avenue Unit 101, Encino, CA 91316
2Beds
2Baths
1,122Sq Ft
2Parking
1970Built
73Days Listed
1Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
Beautifully renovated Encino condominiummove-in ready and waiting for you. This prime, front-facing corner unit with only one shared wall and two convenient parking spaces offers serene views of lush greenerynot your neighbors living room. Smooth ceilings, recessed lighting, and attractive flooring create a warm, welcoming entry. The stunning kitchen features a convenient service entrance, custom cabinetry, distinctive granite countertops, quality stainless-steel appliances (including refrigerator), and an exquisite tile backsplash. A large private balcony invites you to read, relax, or dine surrounded by nature. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, filled with natural light from a large window that frames tranquil exterior views. Mirrored wardrobes plus a walk-in closet provide excellent storage, while the beautifully remodeled en-suite bath boasts a striking walk-in shower. A spacious secondary bedroom and tastefully upgraded second bath complete the interior. At the heart of this well-maintained community, enjoy a refreshing pool and soothing spa. All this and just a short stroll to Ventura Boulevard. HOA includes earthquake insurance. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity.
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,122 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,122 sqft
- Year Built
- 1970
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 73
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 71
- Original Price
- $549,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 5400 Lindley Avenue Unit 101, Encino, CA 91316
Nearby Schools
- Unnamed School0.5 mi
elementary
- Ferrahian Armenian School0.5 mi
elementary
Transit Access
- Ventura/Lindley0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- 0.3 mi
- Ventura/Etiwanda0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- Ventura/Newcastle0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- Ventura/Avenida Hacienda0.4 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
POI data updated 2/28/2026
Price History
$449,950
May 12, 2026
↓ $50,000
-10.0%
$499,950
Mar 25, 2026
↓ $20,000
-3.9%
$519,950
Mar 13, 2026
↓ $29,050
-5.3%
Original List Price
$549,000
Encino Market Snapshot
129
Active Listings
$1.1M
Median Price
61
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 8, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Marc Tahler, Rodeo Realty · 818-970-3000
$449,950