+14 photos

1 / 19
$89,900
5001 W Florida Unit 314, Hemet, CA 92545
2Beds
2Baths
1,700Sq Ft
2Parking
2004Built
94Days Listed
About This Property
Welcome to resort-style living in The Lakes at Hemet West, one of Hemets most desirable gated 55+ communities. This spacious 2004 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 3rd room that can be used as a bedroom offers an open, light-filled layout with vaulted ceilings and updated wood-look flooring throughout the main living areas. The expansive living and dining space flows seamlessly through architectural archways, creating defined areas while maintaining an open-concept feel. The bonus room provides incredible flexibility ideal for a home office, hobby room, reading lounge, or additional guest space. The kitchen features abundant oak cabinetry, generous counter space, white appliances, tile flooring, and a bright dining nook surrounded by windows that bring in natural light. The primary suite offers comfort and privacy, while the secondary bedroom is well-sized for guests. A dedicated indoor laundry room with utility sink and extra storage adds everyday convenience. Outside, youll appreciate the covered carport, low-maintenance landscaping, and charming curb appeal. Living in The Lakes at Hemet West means enjoying beautifully maintained grounds, scenic lakes, walking paths, clubhouse amenities, pool, golf, and a vibrant, active community lifestyle. This home combines space, functionality, and the relaxed lifestyle youve been looking for all in a premier 55+ setting. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy comfort and community in one of Hemets most sought-after neighborhoods.
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,700 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,700 sqft
- Year Built
- 2004
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 94
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 81
- Original Price
- $105,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 5001 W Florida Unit 314, Hemet, CA 92545
Transit Access
- Florida FS Myers0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Florida FS Pomenade0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- Florida FS Acacia0.4 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Starbucks0.3 mi
Grocery
- WinCo Foods0.4 mi
POI data updated 2/28/2026
Price History
$89,900
May 23, 2026
↓ $7,100
-7.3%
$97,000
Mar 17, 2026
↓ $8,000
-7.6%
Original List Price
$105,000
Hemet Market Snapshot
818
Active Listings
$270K
Median Price
123
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 18, 2026
Listed by
Joey Rodriguez, KW VISION · 909-283-9338
$89,900