+66 photos

1 / 71
$94,900
3850 Atlantic Unit 158, Highland, CA 92346
2Beds
2Baths
1,700Sq Ft
1977Built
92Days Listed
About This Property
This lovely home is located in Valencia Lea, Highland's Premier 55+ Community. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, large living room, large family room and dining area. Kitchen with stove,oven, breakfast bar, lots of cabinets, main bedroom has attached bath. & 2 closets. Seperate Laundry room. Home backs up to beautiful tree area, with stream and Koi Pond. You can listen to the stream from the back yard. Sellers are installing new refrigerator !!! Sellers will give credit for dishwasher and Microwave. There is a peak a boo view of the city lights from back yard. This park is beautiful...there are amazing mountain views, walking trails through redwood trees and streams, 2 clubhouses, pool, 2 spas, a gym, bar b que's, activities, including bingo and dominos. The home offers a covered patio, plus full carport. There are planter areas to enjoy some landscape. Public records show over 1700 square feet...the original sales receipt shows 1440 square feet. Buyers to confirm. Space rent $1035 per month. Buyers to have minimum credit score of 660 or above and must make 3.5 x space rent to qualify for park. This home and park are beautiful. This is definately a must see!!!
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,700 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,700 sqft
- Year Built
- 1977
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 92
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 84
- Original Price
- $109,900
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 3850 Atlantic Unit 158, Highland, CA 92346
Nearby Schools
- Excelsior0.3 mi
elementary
Transit Access
- Highland & Boulder (Walmart)0.5 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
POI data updated 3/1/2026
Price History
$94,900
May 24, 2026
↓ $5,000
-5.0%
$99,900
Apr 4, 2026
↓ $10,000
-9.1%
Original List Price
$109,900
Highland Market Snapshot
116
Active Listings
$547K
Median Price
49
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 23, 2026
Listed by
Menyoun Andrade, RE/MAX INNOVATIONS · 626-622-7449
$94,900