+28 photos

1 / 33
$1,039,900
28720 Jenny, Menifee, CA 92584
4Beds
3Baths
2,350Sq Ft
3Parking
1990Built
72Days Listed
1Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
30k seller credit towards rate buy down or closing cost!! Discover your perfect home in the highly desirable JBar Ranch neighborhood with this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the meticulous landscaping that sets the tone for this exceptional property. Step inside to find a stylishly upgraded kitchen featuring elegant black quartz countertops, seamlessly blending modern sophistication with functionality. The expansive great room offers a welcoming space for both relaxation and entertainment. Throughout the home, you'll appreciate the durability and beauty of tile flooring, while a cozy fireplace adds warmth to the formal living area. This home is designed with energy efficiency in mind, including LED lighting, modern appliances, and a whole-house fan. The smart sprinkler system, controllable via your smartphone, coupled with drought-tolerant landscaping, ensures both convenience and eco-friendliness. Each bedroom comes with generously sized closets, providing ample storage. Outside, you'll enjoy a private backyard oasis, fully fenced for your privacy and equipped with an RV gate. The property features fruit trees and two functional sheds that are included with the sale. Perfect for equestrian enthusiasts, this horse property offers ample space for horses and other animals, complemented by community horse riding trails. Theres also plenty of room for your recreational vehicles, a workshop, or even a pool. You can ride your dirt bike or quad right in your own backyard. With no HOA and low property taxes
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,350 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,350 sqft
- Year Built
- 1990
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 72
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 61
- Original Price
- $1,059,900
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 28720 Jenny, Menifee, CA 92584
Local Amenities
Pharmacy
- Walgreens0.5 mi
Dining
- Los Portales Taco Shop0.5 mi
POI data updated 3/1/2026
Price History
$1,039,900
May 11, 2026
↓ $10,000
-0.9%
$1,049,900
Apr 3, 2026
↓ $10,000
-0.9%
Original List Price
$1,059,900
Menifee Market Snapshot
625
Active Listings
$550K
Median Price
88
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 29, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Gaurav Baweja, LEGACY HOMES REALTY · 619-677-8773
$1,039,900