+28 photos

1 / 33
$90,000
601 N Kirby Unit 499, Hemet, CA 92545
2Beds
2Baths
1,340Sq Ft
2Parking
1984Built
33Days Listed
About This Property
****REDUCED****REDUCED****REDUCED****Discover your dream retirement retreat in the heart of Colonial Country Club a fully renovated, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath home plus bonus room at 601 N Kirby St #499, Hemet, CA. From the moment you walk in youll notice the quality updates: rich new vinyl plank flooring, bright recessed lighting, and freshly painted interiors that create a fresh, modern canvas. The kitchen is a showpiece with quartz countertops, updated cabinetry, and brand-new stove and dishwasher perfect for entertaining or effortless everyday living. Relax in spa-inspired bathrooms featuring dual sinks and a luxurious jacuzzi tub, and enjoy year-round comfort with ceiling fans that include remote controls. This home isnt just about finishes its about lifestyle. Situated in a welcoming 55+ community, youll have access to an 18-hole golf course, pickleball courts, pool & spa, fitness center, shuffleboard, billiards, ballroom and card rooms, plus an on-site hair salon. Friendly neighbors, abundant activities, and well-maintained grounds make staying active and social easy. Pets are welcome, adding to the homey, inclusive atmosphere. Whether youre downsizing or seeking a vibrant community with resort-style amenities, this property blends modern comfort with an active, social lifestyle. A rare find schedule a visit and experience why this one feels like home.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,340 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,340 sqft
- Year Built
- 1984
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 33
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 34
- Original Price
- $119,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 601 N Kirby Unit 499, Hemet, CA 92545
Parks & Recreation
- Gibbel Park0.4 mi
park
Transit Access
- Devonshire FS Kirby0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- Gilmore FS Devonshire Hemet Mall0.5 mi
Bus Stop
- Kriby NS Latham0.5 mi
Bus Stop
- Devonshire Nearside Gilmore0.5 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Starbucks0.5 mi
POI data updated 3/3/2026
Price History
$90,000
Apr 4, 2026
↓ $21,999
-19.6%
$111,999
Mar 30, 2026
↓ $3,000
-2.6%
$114,999
Mar 14, 2026
↓ $4,001
-3.4%
Original List Price
$119,000
Hemet Market Snapshot
825
Active Listings
$270K
Median Price
125
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 4, 2026
Listed by
LUIS TREJO, PARTNERS 4 LIFE REALTY, INC · 909-782-3391
$90,000