+64 photos

1 / 69
$2,030,000
15930 Esquilime, Chino Hills, CA 91709
6Beds
6Baths
5,557Sq Ft
3Parking
1990Built
70Days Listed
2Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
Rare nearly 2-acre luxury estate offering unmatched value and equity potential in one of Chino Hills most exclusive iron-gated enclaves. Situated on a sprawling 1.85-acre lotone of the largest private parcels in the regionthis 5,557 sq. ft. residence represents a premier strategic acquisition for the visionary buyer. While comparable luxury estates in the area trade at $520+ per square foot, this property is positioned at just $376 per square foot, providing a significant "equity cushion" to customize a world-class compound without paying the steep premiums of a pre-remodeled home. The dramatic split-level floor plan features 6 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and a resort-style lower level complete with a guest suite, gym, and sauna. The massive primary wing includes a private sitting sanctuary, while the nearly 81,000 sq. ft. of expansive, usable land serves as a blank canvas for a custom infinity pool, sport court, or ADU. Located in a top-tier district featuring Ayala High School (ranked in the top 5% nationwide), this estate allows you to secure the massive acreage and privacy you crave with the financial headroom to create a bespoke masterpiece. Dont miss this opportunity to secure the best value-per-square-foot in the Chino Hills luxury marketoffered at $2,090,000.
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 6
- Building Area
- 5,557 Sqft
- Living Area
- 5,557 sqft
- Year Built
- 1990
- Stories
- 3.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 70
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 68
- Original Price
- $2,280,000
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$2,030,000
May 12, 2026
↓ $60,000
-2.9%
$2,090,000
Apr 9, 2026
↓ $100,000
-4.6%
$2,190,000
Mar 16, 2026
↓ $90,000
-4.0%
Original List Price
$2,280,000
Chino Hills Market Snapshot
145
Active Listings
$980K
Median Price
59
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 8, 2026
Listed by
Chi Zhang, Pinnacle Real Estate Group · 949-383-0009
$2,030,000