+22 photos

1 / 27
$927,000
1758 N Madera, Ontario, CA 91764
6Beds
3Baths
2,157Sq Ft
5Parking
1964Built
71Days Listed
About This Property
Turn-Kay, on a quiet corner lot in one of North Ontario established neighborhoods, this spacious 6-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the kind of layout and location that simply makes everyday living easier. With over 2,150 square feet of living space, theres room for everyone to spread out comfortably while still feeling connected whether its gathering around the fireplace, hosting family dinners, or enjoying peaceful evenings in the backyard. Beyond the home itself, the location is a major advantage. Conveniently situated near the 1-10 & I-15 freeway, shopping, dining, parks, and highly traveled commuter routes, this home offers the balance many buyers are searching for: a neighborhood feel without sacrificing accessibility. If youve been looking for a home with space, functionality, and long-term potential in a well-established community, this one deserves a closer look.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,157 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,157 sqft
- Year Built
- 1964
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 71
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 69
- Original Price
- $949,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1758 N Madera, Ontario, CA 91764
Nearby Schools
- San Antonio Christian School0.2 mi
elementary
- Seventh Day Adventist School0.2 mi
elementary
- Arroyo Elementary School0.2 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- Vineyard Park0.4 mi
park
- Los Amigos Park0.5 mi
park
Local Amenities
Dining
- Cask and Cleaver0.4 mi
POI data updated 3/4/2026
Price History
$927,000
May 13, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.1%
$937,000
Apr 8, 2026
↓ $3,000
-0.3%
$940,000
Mar 24, 2026
↓ $9,000
-0.9%
Original List Price
$949,000
Ontario Market Snapshot
375
Active Listings
$643K
Median Price
44
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 10, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Rosalba Farias, RE/MAX CHAMPIONS · 626-606-4888
$927,000