815 S Harvard Unit 302, Los Angeles, CA 90005
Property Location
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,090 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,090 sqft
- Year Built
- 2008
- Stories
- 5.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 70
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 69
- Original Price
- $670,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 815 S Harvard Unit 302, Los Angeles, CA 90005
Nearby Schools
- Hobart Boulevard Elementary School0.3 mi
elementary
- Camino Nuevo CHT Middle School0.4 mi
elementary
- Mariposa-Nabi Primary School0.4 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- 0.3 mi
- 0.4 mi
Transit Access
- 8th & Harvard44 yrd
Bus Stop
- James M Wood & Hobart0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- 8th & Serrano0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- James M Wood & Kingsley0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- 8th & Irolo0.2 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Dining
- Man Soo97 yrd
- Oo-Kook Korean BBQ0.1 mi
Coffee & Cafes
- Damo0.2 mi
Grocery
- JONS Marketplace0.2 mi
Banking
- Hanmi Bank0.3 mi
POI data updated 3/6/2026
Price History
$597,000
May 13, 2026
↓ $22,000
-3.5%
$619,000
Mar 23, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.6%
$629,000
Mar 16, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.6%
$639,000
Mar 12, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.5%
$649,000
Mar 11, 2026
↓ $9,000
-1.4%
$658,000
Mar 8, 2026
↓ $12,000
-1.8%
Original List Price
$670,000
Los Angeles Market Snapshot
1,562
Active Listings
$800K
Median Price
89
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 12, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
David Park, David Doowook Park, Broker · 310-780-0080