+65 photos

1 / 70
$699,900
4727 W Vahan Court, Lancaster, CA 93536
5Beds
4Baths
3,817Sq Ft
5Parking
2018Built
73Days Listed
About This Property
NEW PRICE! 5 BEDROOMS + FLEX ROOM; 4 BATHROOMS; 3 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE W/DIRECT ACCESS; RV ACCESS; LOFT WITH EPSON HOME CINEMA THEATRE; SECURITY SYSTEM; WIFI 6 MESH NETWORK WITH HARD-LINED CONNECTIVITY; BATTERY BATTERY BACKUP; WATER FILTRATION WITH UV PURIFICATION; 9.6 KW SOLAR SYSTEM WITH TWO TESLA POWERWALLS! Where thoughtful design, technology, and lifestyle upgrades come together in one remarkable home! The open-concept layout welcomes you with a warm living room fireplace that flows into a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a generous center island, bright white cabinetry,and an oversized walk-in pantry the perfect setting for gathering and entertaining. The downstairs offers incredible flexibility with a bedroom and full bath plus a game room that can easily transform into a private living space, creating an ideal multi-generational or guest suite. Upstairs, the loft becomes a true cinematic retreat anchored by the Epson Home Cinema 4010 and immersive surround sound powered by the Denon AVR-X4100W with premium Polk Audioand SVSspeakers all professionally integrated and YES, it is included! The primary suite is expansive, offering TWO walk-in closets and a spa-style bathroom with separate soakingtub and stall shower, dual vanities, and extra space for a dressing area. Spacious secondary bedrooms and a flex room provide even more options for work or play. Outside, the major investment has already been made. Over 2,200 square feet of professionally installed and sealed pavers, completed drainage, and a 24 x 17 covered patio with lighting, fan, a
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Building Area
- 3,817 Sqft
- Living Area
- 3,817 sqft
- Year Built
- 2018
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 73
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 65
- Original Price
- $739,900
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 4727 W Vahan Court, Lancaster, CA 93536
Nearby Schools
- Endeavour Middle School0.4 mi
elementary
POI data updated 3/6/2026
Price History
$699,900
May 17, 2026
↓ $20,000
-2.8%
$719,900
Mar 28, 2026
↓ $20,000
-2.7%
Original List Price
$739,900
Lancaster Market Snapshot
1,337
Active Listings
$78K
Median Price
247
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 8, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Joylyn Spencer, Keller Williams World Media Center · 818-848-8500
$699,900