+33 photos

1 / 38
$779,999
1028 N Anaheim Boulevard Unit 9, Anaheim, CA 92801
3Beds
3Baths
1,572Sq Ft
2Parking
2024Built
78Days Listed
7Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
Price Improvement!. Beautiful modern tri-level condo offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and attached 2-car garage with direct access. Bright open floor plan with contemporary quartz countertops, center island, and spacious living area designed for today's lifestyle. Smart home technology and EV-ready connectivity and modern convenience. Upstairs features a private primary suite with walk-in and ensuite bath, plus two additional bedrooms and full bath. Dual climate control provides comfort throughout the home. Community amenities include a pool with bathrooms and outdoor shower, doggie stations throughout the neighborhood, and a dog park directly across the street. Located near La Palma Park, Pearson Park, Fullerton Towne Center, Costco, and the Anaheim Packing District.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 1,572 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,572 sqft
- Year Built
- 2024
- Stories
- 3.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 78
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 74
- Original Price
- $830,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1028 N Anaheim Boulevard Unit 9, Anaheim, CA 92801
Nearby Schools
- Horace Mann Elementary School0.4 mi
elementary
- Unnamed School0.4 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- La Palma Park0.2 mi
park
- Julianna Park0.2 mi
park
Transit Access
- Lemon-La Palma37 yrd
Bus Stop
- La Palma-Lemon92 yrd
Bus Stop
- La Palma-Anaheim0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Anaheim-La Verne0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Lemon-Carl Karcher0.2 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Fitness
- Zumba Finess0.4 mi
Dining
- Taco Boy0.4 mi
- El Pollo Fino0.4 mi
POI data updated 3/10/2026
Price History
$779,999
May 21, 2026
↓ $14,901
-1.9%
$794,900
Apr 1, 2026
↓ $35,100
-4.2%
Original List Price
$830,000
Anaheim Market Snapshot
287
Active Listings
$875K
Median Price
47
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 18, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Juan Cevallos, RE/MAX College Park Realty · 714-313-6773
$779,999