+25 photos

1 / 30
$725,000
27425 Blackstone, Temecula, CA 92591
4Beds
3Baths
2,095Sq Ft
2Parking
2012Built
77Days Listed
About This Property
This beautiful 4 bedroom home is located in highly sought after Emery Place II at Harveston, located within the master-planned community of Harveston. This open concept layout features one bedroom and a full bath downstairs. Tons of upgrades! Hickory hardwood floors and Spanish porcelain tile plank bathrooms. Stainless steel appliances. Elegant 5" baseboards, plantation shutters, under-cabinet LED kitchen lighting. Built in double oven, 5 burner gas range. Granite countertops with 6 ' backsplash, cherry cabinets. Ceiling fans in every room of the house. Paid-off solar with level 2 electric vehicle charger. Backyard includes stamped concrete, patio cover with fan, and a healthy variety of plants and fruit trees. Harveston Lake's Amenities include clubhouse, an 8,000 square foot facility with a terrace room for parties, yoga room, craft room. A 17 acre fishing lake and park, pedal boat rentals, walking trails, pavilions and picnic areas. Olympic pool/spa & splash park, and 19 acre sports park. Highly rated schools and shopping are within walking distance. Freeway close for commuters and the Temecula Wine Country is nearby.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,095 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,095 sqft
- Year Built
- 2012
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 77
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 63
- Original Price
- $765,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 27425 Blackstone, Temecula, CA 92591
Nearby Schools
- Daniel N. Buchanan Elementary School0.4 mi
elementary
- Ysabel Barnett Elementary School0.4 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- 0.2 mi
- 0.4 mi
- 0.4 mi
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Cafe Bravo0.5 mi
POI data updated 3/7/2026
Price History
$725,000
May 21, 2026
↓ $20,000
-2.7%
$745,000
Mar 30, 2026
↓ $20,000
-2.6%
Original List Price
$765,000
Temecula Market Snapshot
563
Active Listings
$785K
Median Price
92
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 7, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Xiaohui Liu, Sunshine Realty · 951-514-0988
$725,000