1 / 1
$481,526
4792 Isabella Court Unit 30 B1, Merced, CA 95348
4Beds
2Baths
1,509Sq Ft
2Parking
2026Built
68Days Listed
About This Property
This single-story, four bedroom, two bathroom home is enhanced with 9 ceilings and offers approximately 1,509 square feet of living space with an open-style living room and adjoining kitchen and dining area that are perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops with backsplash, a walk-in pantry, a center island with pendant lighting and snack bar, and Whirlpool stainless-steel appliances including a range, microwave and dishwasher. Black finishes are standard throughout the home. The main suite has an adjoining bathroom with dual vanity sinks and a large walk-in closet. A solar system is included in the purchase price of this home!
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,509 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,509 sqft
- Year Built
- 2026
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 68
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 68
- Original Price
- $481,890
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 4792 Isabella Court Unit 30 B1, Merced, CA 95348
Parks & Recreation
- 0.4 mi
Transit Access
- 0.5 mi
POI data updated 3/12/2026
Price History
$481,526
May 18, 2026
↓ $4,864
-1.0%
$486,390
Apr 2, 2026
↑ $1,500
+0.3%
$484,890
Mar 26, 2026
↑ $2,000
+0.4%
$482,890
Mar 20, 2026
↑ $1,000
+0.2%
Original List Price
$481,890
Merced Market Snapshot
269
Active Listings
$430K
Median Price
79
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 17, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Berendina Hogue, D.R. Horton CA3, Inc · 209-704-8649
$481,526