+37 photos

1 / 42
$1,320,000
123 Mighty Oak, Irvine, CA 92602
2Beds
3Baths
1,501Sq Ft
2Parking
2015Built
65Days Listed
1Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
(ONE OF FEW HOMES FACING A LARGE OPEN LAWN,OVERSIZED 2.5-CARGARAGE + RARE TECH LOFT, EAST-FACING ORIENTATION FOR COOLER SUMMER.)Welcome to this absolutely stunning and rarely available Entrata Plan 2 condominium in the prestigious Orchard Hills community of Irvine. Perfectly situated along the picturesque greenbelt, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence with a tech loft offers a unique and highly desirable layout with no neighbors above or below, providing exceptional privacy and comfort. As you step inside, you are greeted by a bright and inviting open-concept great room featuring elegant wood-like tile flooring and plantation shutters, creating a warm and sophisticated atmosphere. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a spacious center island, upgraded quartz countertops, abundant cabinetry, custom decorative backsplash, and premium stainless-steel appliances, all highlighted by two stylish pendant lights. Step outside to the private outdoor atrium, a peaceful retreat perfect for weekend BBQs, morning coffee, or intimate evening gatherings under the California sky. Upstairs, youll find a generous tech loft, ideal for a home office or study area, along with two spacious en-suite bedrooms and a conveniently located individual laundry closet. The luxurious primary suite offers French doors that open to a large private balcony, where you can enjoy breathtaking mountain and greenbelt views. The spa-inspired primary bathroom features dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. Additional hi
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 1,501 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,501 sqft
- Year Built
- 2015
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 65
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 59
- Original Price
- $1,458,888
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 123 Mighty Oak, Irvine, CA 92602
Nearby Schools
- Northwood High School0.4 mi
secondary
Parks & Recreation
- 0.1 mi
- 0.3 mi
POI data updated 3/12/2026
Price History
$1,320,000
May 16, 2026
↓ $40,000
-2.9%
$1,360,000
Apr 7, 2026
↓ $38,000
-2.7%
$1,398,000
Mar 22, 2026
↓ $60,888
-4.2%
Original List Price
$1,458,888
Irvine Market Snapshot
651
Active Listings
$1.7M
Median Price
46
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 8, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
CHUNHUA LI, Real Brokerage Technologies · 909-802-6378
$1,320,000