1 / 5
$279,999
65067 Two Bunch Palms, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
0Beds
60Days Listed
2Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
Please note- seller has lowered the price several times and are now firm at the asking price.This vacant commercial lot offers an excellent opportunity to make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 1.8 acres with open terrain. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether youre looking for a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Land
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Bathrooms
- 0
- Building Area
- 0 Sqft
- Living Area
- 0 sqft
- Year Built
- 0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 60
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 56
- Original Price
- $299,999
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$279,999
May 12, 2026
↓ $15,000
-5.1%
$294,999
Apr 1, 2026
↓ $3,000
-1.0%
$297,999
Mar 25, 2026
↓ $2,000
-0.7%
Original List Price
$299,999
Desert Hot Springs Market Snapshot
221
Active Listings
$299K
Median Price
110
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 6, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Joel Hinckley, PlatLabs, Inc. · 513-653-3427
$279,999