+62 photos

1 / 67
$2,149,900
28 Drackert Lane, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
4Beds
4Baths
3,670Sq Ft
3Parking
2005Built
63Days Listed
About This Property
Huge $250K Price Reduction!!! Take advantage of this incredible deal!! priced to sell and wont last!! Discover luxury living in the guard-gated community of Covenant Hills in Ladera Ranch. Situated on a prime ~8,000 sq ft corner lot with only one neighboring home and a beautiful greenbelt alongside, this ~3,700 sq ft residence offers exceptional privacy and direct access to a nearby park from the courtyard. The home features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, including a spacious main-level primary suite with direct access to the patio and backyard. The main level also offers a grand formal living room, dining room, and an office nook opening to a charming courtyard with a fountain. The inviting family room with fireplace opens to the kitchen, creating a great space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, high-end stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. Upstairs includes three generously sized bedrooms and a large loft with beautiful park views, ideal for a media room, office, or additional living space. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a gated entry courtyard and a private backyard featuring updated hardscaping, a gas BBQ island, and an outdoor fireplace perfect for gatherings and relaxation. Additional features include a three-car garage with EV charging, plantation shutters, new laminate flooring, and two newer AC units (separate systems for upstairs and downstairs) for optimal comfort and efficiency. The home also includes a solar system under a prepaid lease with no monthly payment, helping keep electricity costs low,
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Building Area
- 3,670 Sqft
- Living Area
- 3,670 sqft
- Year Built
- 2005
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 63
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 47
- Original Price
- $2,398,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 28 Drackert Lane, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Nearby Schools
- Oso Grande Elementary School0.3 mi
elementary
POI data updated 5/11/2026
Price History
$2,149,900
May 11, 2026
↓ $198,100
-8.4%
$2,348,000
Apr 10, 2026
↓ $50,000
-2.1%
Original List Price
$2,398,000
Ladera Ranch Market Snapshot
50
Active Listings
$1.7M
Median Price
49
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 10, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Ghazal Shahbazi, Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop. · 714-418-6876
$2,149,900