+14 photos

1 / 19
$1,149,000
117 Silverado, Irvine, CA 92618
3Beds
3Baths
1,666Sq Ft
2Parking
2011Built
66Days Listed
About This Property
Wonderful opportunity to own a spacious townhome in the highly sought-after Portola Springs community, within the prestigious San Carlos tract. This thoughtfully designed three-story floor plan offers three bedrooms and three full bathrooms, including a convenient ground-floor bedroom with an en-suite bathperfect for added privacy and easy access, ideal for a guest suite, home office, gym, or private retreat separate from the main living areas.The main living level showcases an open and airy layout with a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, a full granite backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island with bar seating. The spacious living room is filled with natural light, includes built-in entertainment cabinetry, and opens to a dedicated dining area. This level is finished with wood flooring, plush carpeting, and an additional well-sized bedroom with a full bathroom. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a well-appointed bathroom with dual sinks, a tub and shower, and a walk-in closet with ample storage. The oversized two-car garage is perfect for the toys with easy alley access. Ideally situated near local parks, award-winning schools, shopping, and a variety of recreational amenities, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Dont miss this opportunitythis one wont last!
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 1,666 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,666 sqft
- Year Built
- 2011
- Stories
- 3.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 66
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 61
- Original Price
- $1,250,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 117 Silverado, Irvine, CA 92618
Nearby Schools
- Portola Springs Elementary School0.4 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- Silverado Park0.1 mi
park
- Discovery Park0.2 mi
park
- 0.3 mi
POI data updated 3/18/2026
Price History
$1,149,000
May 24, 2026
↓ $50,888
-4.2%
$1,199,888
Mar 24, 2026
↓ $50,112
-4.0%
Original List Price
$1,250,000
Irvine Market Snapshot
659
Active Listings
$1.7M
Median Price
47
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 17, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Ramin Haghighi, The Ladera Group · 951-264-6400
$1,149,000