+18 photos

1 / 23
$1,499,000
13851 Gimbert, North Tustin, CA 92705
3Beds
2Baths
1,841Sq Ft
2Parking
1962Built
60Days Listed
About This Property
Gorgeous single-story, 3 bedroom plus an office. 2 remodeled bathrooms. Huge lot (approx 11,000 sq ft) with mature trees for privacy. The kitchen has been remodeled with a kitchen island that seats 5 and a Viking stove. The dining room is open to the kitchen and overlooks the large covered back patio. The living room/den has a fireplace and vinyl French doors leading to the large yard. The office (or 4th bedroom, gym, or flex space) is in the front of the home overlooking the remodeled and permitted front patio. The guest bathroom is remodeled with natural stone tile. Bedrooms 1 and 2 are large with newer windows and mirrored wardrobe doors. The master bedroom is enormous with 2 closets and vinyl French doors to the patio. The master bathroom has been remodeled with dual sinks and a freestanding tub. The 2-car garage is a roll-through to the backyard. There is also a custom storage shed and a long, shaded wrought iron dog run. Both side yards are big enough for water toys and a boat. Foothill school district.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,841 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,841 sqft
- Year Built
- 1962
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 60
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 49
- Original Price
- $1,600,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 13851 Gimbert, North Tustin, CA 92705
Transit Access
- 17th-Gimbert0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Newport-Castlegate0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- 17th-Hewes0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Newport-El Camino0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Newport-17th0.2 mi
Bus Stop
POI data updated 3/23/2026
Price History
$1,499,000
May 11, 2026
↓ $66,000
-4.2%
$1,565,000
Apr 23, 2026
↓ $20,000
-1.3%
$1,585,000
Apr 1, 2026
↓ $15,000
-0.9%
Original List Price
$1,600,000
North Tustin Market Snapshot
38
Active Listings
$2.7M
Median Price
76
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 9, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Matthew Hoyt, Hoyt Real Estate, Inc. · 949-283-1696
$1,499,000