+46 photos

1 / 51
$999,999
1381 W Summerland, San Pedro, CA 90732
4Beds
3Baths
1,519Sq Ft
1Parking
1940Built
57Days Listed
About This Property
PRICED TO SELL . Dont miss out - Welcome to 1381 W Summerland Ave, a rare opportunity in the heart of San Pedro where location truly is everything. Just two blocks from the prestigious Palos Verdes Peninsula, this home offers the lifestyle and proximity youve been looking forwithout the premium price tag. Enjoy ocean views from the street and second level, bringing coastal living right to your doorstep. Whether its morning walks with ocean breezes or evening sunsets, this location delivers the Southern California dream. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is designed for both comfort and entertaining. Step into a large private backyard with a pool, perfect for hosting gatherings, weekend BBQs, or simply relaxing in your own retreat. The generous outdoor space offers endless potential to create your ideal oasis. If youve been priced out of Palos Verdes but still want to be close to it all, this is your chance. Experience the best of coastal living, convenience, and valueall in one exceptional property. Dont miss out on this hidden gem in a prime location.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Attached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 1,519 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,519 sqft
- Year Built
- 1940
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 57
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 39
- Original Price
- $1,098,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1381 W Summerland, San Pedro, CA 90732
Nearby Schools
- Holy Trinity School0.2 mi
elementary
- Bandini Elementary School0.3 mi
elementary
- Crestwood Street Elementary School0.4 mi
elementary
Local Amenities
Dining
- Burratino Brick Oven Pizzeria0.2 mi
- Northern Cafe0.6 mi
Grocery
- Sprouts Farmers Market0.3 mi
- Ralphs0.5 mi
Coffee & Cafes
- Urbane Coffee0.5 mi
- Cali Tea0.6 mi
POI data updated 3/26/2026
Price History
$999,999
May 19, 2026
↓ $49,001
-4.7%
$1,049,000
Apr 13, 2026
↓ $49,000
-4.5%
Original List Price
$1,098,000
San Pedro Market Snapshot
125
Active Listings
$834K
Median Price
39
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 3, 2026
Listed by
Jared Nunez, Century 21 Allstars · 310-749-4626
$999,999