+14 photos

1 / 19
$264,900
33064 Arrowbear, Running Springs, CA 92382
1Beds
1Baths
518Sq Ft
2Parking
1970Built
37Days Listed
About This Property
INCREDIBLE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY FULLY TURNKEY SHORT-TERM RENTAL. Stop looking for potential and start collecting cash flow. This beautifully renovated mountain escape in Arrowbear, CA, isnt just a home; its a high-performing asset. Currently operating as a successful short-term rental, this property averages over $44,000 in annual revenue, offering an exceptional return in a high-demand vacation market. This property shows proven performance; Consistently net-positive year-over-year with earnings report available in the supplements. A seamless transition for any buyer; Sold fully furnished with all appliances, furniture and spa included. It even has Permit Advantage; Currently holding an active STR permit easily transferable to new owners. Additionally, its modern updates renovated with a contemporary design aesthetic help maximize appeal directly to renters. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring stylish finishes and functional "cabin charm" that guests love. The private outdoor spa is the ultimate selling point for guests after a day of hiking or skiing. Whether you are looking for a high-performing investment or a personal retreat, this property checks every box. To ensure a seamless transition, the seller can provide a full contact list of their local team, including: A Professional Cleaning Crew, Dedicated Spa/Hot Tub Maintenance, Pest Control Services, Maintenance & Utilities Contacts. In addition, this property includes three lots. The house itself is on lot 29. Lots 27 and 28 makeup the backyard space. Giving the new owner the opportunity and potential to
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 518 Sqft
- Living Area
- 518 sqft
- Year Built
- 1970
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 37
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 33
- Original Price
- $279,900
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 33064 Arrowbear, Running Springs, CA 92382
Parks & Recreation
- Arrowbear Park0.3 mi
park
Transit Access
- 0.4 mi
POI data updated 3/30/2026
Price History
$264,900
May 3, 2026
↓ $10,000
-3.6%
$274,900
Apr 9, 2026
↓ $5,000
-1.8%
Original List Price
$279,900
Running Springs Market Snapshot
118
Active Listings
$349K
Median Price
123
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 28, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Brooke Wheat, Balboa Real Estate, Inc · 909-234-3198
$264,900