+26 photos

1 / 31
$1,299,900
218 Keeper, Irvine, CA 92618
4Beds
4Baths
2,173Sq Ft
2Parking
2020Built
49Days Listed
1Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
Located within the desirable Great Park community and close to the highly rated Portola High and Solis Park School (k-8th), this beautiful 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms corner unit townhome is highly upgraded and must be seen to be appreciated. Excellent natural lighting overflows the entire house with open concept Great Room, Dining Room and Kitchen. The first floor features a welcoming foyer with a spacious private bedroom and its own bathroom. The second floor showcases a beautiful kitchen with stainless steel GE Caf Appliances, Quartz countertop and a large center island. The open Great Room is attached to the balcony with expansive greenbelt and neighborhood view. Upstairs features the Primary en-suite with Walk in Closet. The two secondary bedrooms are generously sized and are thoughtfully designed away from the Primary Suite for privacy. Enjoy the resort like recreational amenities in Great Park including beautiful parks, multiple pools/ sports courts, BBQ and patio areas, playgrounds, an ice rink, a water park, walking trails and much more. Conveniently located near Woodbury Town Center and a future shopping center within the Great Park slated to open in 2027. Seller is very motivated! Bring me a reasonable offer!
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Building Area
- 2,173 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,173 sqft
- Year Built
- 2020
- Stories
- 3.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 49
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 48
- Original Price
- $1,399,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 218 Keeper, Irvine, CA 92618
Nearby Schools
- Solis Park K-80.2 mi
elementary
- Portola High School0.3 mi
secondary
POI data updated 3/30/2026
Price History
$1,299,900
Apr 27, 2026
↓ $50,100
-3.7%
$1,350,000
Apr 9, 2026
↓ $49,000
-3.5%
Original List Price
$1,399,000
Irvine Market Snapshot
652
Active Listings
$1.7M
Median Price
46
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 13, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
LiLy Ly, Realty One Group West · 949-490-9260
$1,299,900