+44 photos

1 / 49
$155,000
1440 S Orange Ave Unit Spc 27, El Cajon, CA 92020
2Beds
2Baths
1,440Sq Ft
2Parking
1972Built
212Days Listed
16Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
Located in the desirable 55+ community of Villa Novia, (YOU CAN HAVE 18 YEAR OLD AND UP IN THIS COMPLEX WITH A 55) this 1440 sq ft home offers comfort, convenience, and a vibrant lifestyle at the base of scenic Mt. Helix. NO SD COUNTY PROPERTY TAXES!! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious residence has some recent upgrades include new flooring, exterior paint with Coolwalls by Texaco, freshly painted interior and exterior California room walls, a newer AC and heating system, new washer and dryer, new water heater, and new microwave. Enjoy refreshed spaces with new blinds in the living room, master bedroom, and California room, plus refurbished dual sinks in the master bath, chain-link fencing with gate, and a walkway along the side of the home — perfect for easy access and privacy. The Villa Novia community offers Pool, RV parking, and a welcoming community center for social gatherings. Quietly tucked off Chase Avenue in El Cajon, this move-in ready home combines peaceful living with convenient access to shopping, public transportation, dining, and local amenities.
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,440 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,440 sqft
- Year Built
- 1972
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 212
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 204
- Original Price
- $195,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1440 S Orange Ave Unit Spc 27, El Cajon, CA 92020
Nearby Schools
- Emerald Intermediate School0.4 mi
elementary
- Chase Elementary School0.4 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- Tuttle Park0.3 mi
park
Local Amenities
Dining
Grocery
- Salsa Market0.5 mi
POI data updated 2/22/2026
Price History
$155,000
Apr 4, 2026
↓ $4,900
-3.1%
$159,900
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $10,100
-5.9%
$170,000
Feb 2, 2026
↓ $5,000
-2.9%
Original List Price
$195,000
El Cajon Market Snapshot
375
Active Listings
$619K
Median Price
46
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 15, 2026
Listed by
Rayna L Mack, SD HOMES · 619-922-2524
$155,000