+29 photos

1 / 34
$724,900
1806 Mckee St Unit A2, San Diego, CA 92110
2Beds
3Baths
1,430Sq Ft
2Parking
1982Built
95Days Listed
1Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
Impeccably maintained residence in a secure, boutique condo community in one of San Diego’s most convenient Mission Hills locations near Old Town. This rarely available townhome has a fantastic location in the community and exceptional privacy. 2.917% assumable loan for both civilians and veterans! Inquire for details. The thoughtfully designed layout features en suite bathrooms for both bedrooms, ideal for flexible living arrangements. The upgraded kitchen is a standout with stainless steel appliances, including a double oven with warming drawer, perfect for everyday cooking or entertaining. Additional highlights include two secured garage parking spaces, extra in-unit storage, a private outdoor backyard-style area with space for surfboards, paddle boards, kayaks, and bikes, plus a full-size washer and dryer. En suite bath, 2nd full bath, and downstairs half bath make this perfect for someone who wants to house hack with a room mate. Enjoy recently renovated common areas, a relaxing spa, and beautifully refreshed grounds. From the community, take in views of the airport and peek views of the bay. Street parking is also available for guests. This home offers impressive square footage, urban convenience, and suburban-style amenities. Ideally located close to Mission Hills dining and shopping, Old Town, the bay, and San Diego International Airport, making daily life and commuting effortless. A rare opportunity for low-maintenance living in a highly desirable central San Diego neighborhood.
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 1,430 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,430 sqft
- Year Built
- 1982
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 95
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 83
- Original Price
- $774,900
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1806 Mckee St Unit A2, San Diego, CA 92110
Nearby Schools
- Thomas Jefferson School of Law0.4 mi
elementary
- Grant School0.5 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- Pioneer Park0.4 mi
park
POI data updated 2/6/2026
Price History
$724,900
May 14, 2026
↓ $40,000
-5.2%
$764,900
Apr 3, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.3%
Original List Price
$774,900
San Diego Market Snapshot
2,614
Active Listings
$847K
Median Price
36
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 2, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Melinda DiPerna, Keller Williams Realty · 858-848-7555
$724,900