+27 photos

1 / 32
$1,079,900
2239-2241 Meadow Lark Drive, San Diego, CA 92123
5Beds
3Baths
2,046Sq Ft
4Parking
1997Built
46Days Listed
About This Property
Price reduction! Views on the cul-de-sac, with privacy. Welcome to 2239-41 Meadow Lark Drive home in the Birdland neighborhood of Serra Mesa. The main house is 1,346 SF 3BD/2BA and the ADU is 700 SF with 2BD/1BA (rents for $1,800), making it all together 5BD/3BA, 2,046 SF of a living space on a 14,187 SF canyon lot with views. The kitchen and the dining room in the main house are bright with sunlight and with views. The wrap around deck is spacious with incredible views of mountains, canyons and valleys. A nice vegetable garden in the back yard for your own organic needs. Extra single-room office/workspace and extra laundry facility outside the house. The main house and the ADU (with the permits) each have their own washer and dryer.
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,046 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,046 sqft
- Year Built
- 1997
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 46
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 46
- Original Price
- $1,350,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 2239-2241 Meadow Lark Drive, San Diego, CA 92123
Nearby Schools
- Fletcher Elementary School0.3 mi
elementary
- The Art Institute of California - San Diego0.4 mi
post_secondary
- Pacific College of Oriental Medicine0.4 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- Civita Dog Park0.4 mi
dog_park
Local Amenities
Fitness
- Unnamed0.5 mi
POI data updated 2/20/2026
Price History
$1,079,900
Apr 6, 2026
↓ $20,100
-1.8%
$1,100,000
Mar 23, 2026
↓ $150,000
-12.0%
$1,250,000
Mar 6, 2026
↓ $100,000
-7.4%
Original List Price
$1,350,000
San Diego Market Snapshot
2,639
Active Listings
$848K
Median Price
36
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Danny Batakovic, Cabrillo Mortgage & Realty Service · 619-279-0868
$1,079,900