+24 photos

1 / 29
$370,000
4262 Wilson Ave Unit 10, San Diego, CA 92104
1Beds
1Baths
540Sq Ft
1Parking
1983Built
30Days Listed
About This Property
MOTIVATED SELLER! Fully remodeled condo in the heart of North Park! This beautiful condo is located in a small community of 18 units & was renovated in 2022 top to bottom! POSSIBILITY TO ADD IN UNIT WASHER/DRYER with HOA approval. Stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, LVP floor, dual pane windows, Heat & AC, and a large custom closet & remote shade! The condo includes one assigned parking spot, community courtyard, BBQ & laundry room. This beautiful gated complex is walking distance to restaurants, supermarkets & more in North Park! Come check us out!
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 540 Sqft
- Living Area
- 540 sqft
- Year Built
- 1983
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 30
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 29
- Original Price
- $399,999
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 4262 Wilson Ave Unit 10, San Diego, CA 92104
Nearby Schools
- Edison Elementary School0.2 mi
elementary
- Wilson Middle School0.3 mi
elementary
- John Adams Elementary School0.5 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- Wabash Park0.4 mi
park
Transit Access
- 35th St0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- University Avenue & 35th Street0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- University Avenue & 36th Street0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- 0.3 mi
- University Avenue & Swift Avenue0.3 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Grocery
- North Park Produce93 yrd
- Market Place #2040.3 mi
Coffee & Cafes
- Torque Coffee0.1 mi
- Cairo Lounge Cafe (Cairo's)0.6 mi
Banking
- Wells Fargo0.3 mi
Dining
- Buka - Taste of Nigeria0.4 mi
POI data updated 3/5/2026
Price History
$370,000
Apr 3, 2026
↓ $9,000
-2.4%
$379,000
Mar 26, 2026
↓ $10,000
-2.6%
$389,000
Mar 19, 2026
↓ $10,999
-2.8%
Original List Price
$399,999
San Diego Market Snapshot
2,651
Active Listings
$849K
Median Price
36
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 3, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Daniel Grandfield, Grandfield Properties, Inc. · 781-727-2786
$370,000